Composite Calendar

September 2018
Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday
26
Alumni
2:00 PM

Alumni
4:00 PM
27
28
29
30
31
vs JWU (Denver)
@ Lewis & Clark College
Final
W, 3-0

William Jessup
Final
W, 4-1

vs Illinois Tech
@ Lewis & Clark College
Final
W, 3-0

Fontbonne
Final
W, 4-0
1
vs Wis.-Stout
@ Portland, Ore.
Final
L, 3-1

vs Mills
@ Lewis & Clark College
Final
W, 3-0

at Simon Fraser
Final
L, 54-7

Corban
Final
L, 2-1
2
Northwest Christian
Final
W, 1-0
3
4
5
6
at UC Santa Cruz
Final
W, 3-1

Warner Pacific
Final
W, 2-0
7
Ash Creek Preserve Invitational
at Western Oregon University
5:00 PM

vs Chapman
@ California Lutheran University
Final
L, 3-0

vs Albion
@ UC Santa Cruz
Final - 2OT
T, 0-0

vs UC Santa Cruz
@ California Lutheran University
Final
L, 3-0
8
Chapman
Final
W, 1-0

vs Redlands
@ Thousand Oaks, CA
Final
L, 3-0

vs Hardin-Simmons
@ Thousand Oaks. CA
Final
L, 3-1
9
Wis. Lutheran
Final - OT
W, 4-3
10
11
12
Linfield
Final - 2OT
T, 2-2
13
14
at Whitworth
Final
L, 3-1
15
Augsburg Invitational
at Augsburg University
8:30 AM PDT

Willamette Valley Four-Way
TBA

at Lewis & Clark
Final - 2OT
W, 1-0

at Occidental
Final
W, 25-6

at Pacific Lutheran
Final
W, 3-1

at Whitman
Final
W, 3-2
16
2018 Collegiate Invitational
at Pacific Lutheran University
8:00 AM

at Puget Sound
Final
W, 2-0
17
2018 Collegiate Invitational
at Pacific Lutheran University
8:00 AM
18
at Multnomah
Final
L, 3-2
19
20
21
at ITA Northwest Regional Championships
TBA

at Linfield
Final
W, 3-0
22
PLU Invitational
at Pacific Lutheran University
8:00 AM

at ITA Northwest Regional Championships
TBA

Puget Sound
Final
W, 2-0

George Fox
Final
W, 2-1

Pacific Lutheran
Final
L, 3-0
23
PLU Invitational
at Pacific Lutheran University
8:00 AM

at ITA Northwest Regional Championships
TBA

at Pacific
Final
W, 4-0

George Fox
Final
W, 2-1
24
25
26
Lewis & Clark
Final
W, 3-1
27
28
at ITA Northwest Regional Championships
TBA

Pacific
Final
L, 3-1
29
44th Annual Charles Bowles Willamette Invitational
Willamette University
9:30 AM

at ITA Northwest Regional Championships
TBA

at Pacific
Final
L, 8-1

Whitworth
Final
W, 2-0

Whitworth
Final
W, 2-0

Lewis & Clark
Final
L, 39-21
30
at ITA Northwest Regional Championships
TBA

Pacific Lutheran
Final
L, 5-4

Whitman
Final
W, 2-0

Whitman
Final
W, 1-0
1
2
3
4
5
at Puget Sound
Final
L, 3-1
6
George Fox Invitational
at George Fox University
8:00 AM

Culturame Classic
at George Fox University
8:00 AM

at Pacific Lutheran
Final - 2OT
T, 1-1

at Linfield
Final
L, 59-0

at Linfield
Final - OT
W, 3-2

George Fox
Final
W, 3-2