J.H. Booth Award

Eric Del Prado

Eric Del Prado '18

El Segundo, California (Loyola High School)

Baseball

Alika Masei

Alika Masei '17

Salem, Oregon (West Salem High School)

Swimming

Hans Lehndorff '16

Hans Lehndorff '16

Boulder, Colorado (Boulder High School)

Football, Track & Field

Dylan Jones '15

Dylan Jones '15

Santa Maria, California (Ernest Righetti High School)

Football, Track & Field

Jack Nelson '15

Jack Nelson '15

Portland, Oregon (Jesuit High School)

Football

Parker Bennett '14

Parker Bennett '14

Sisters, Oregon (Sisters High School)

Cross Country, Track & Field

Joshua Wong '13

Joshua Wong '13

Hilo, Hawaii (Hilo High School)

Men's Tennis

Paul Winger '12

Paul Winger '12

Bonney Lake, Wash. (Bonney Lake High School)

Track & Field

Stefan Redfield '11

Stefan Redfield '11

Sisters, Oregon (Sisters High School)

Cross Country, Track & Field

Cameron Mitchell '10

Cameron Mitchell '10

Portland, Oregon (Grant High School)

Basketball

Grant Leslie '09

Grant Leslie '09

Football

Lucas Nebert '08

Lucas Nebert '08

Cincinnati, Ohio (Wyoming High School)

Cross Country, Track & Field

>Kevin Dean '07

Kevin Dean '07

Football

Kei Otawa '07

Swimming

>Nick Symmonds '06

Nick Symmonds '06

Boisie, Idaho (Bishop Kelly High School)

Cross Country, Track & Field

Nate Matlock '05

Nate Matlock '05

Boise, Idaho (Capital High School)

Football, Track & Field

Miles Sandgothe '04

Andrew Ecklund '03

Matthew Benjamin '02

Nik Lubisich '01

Baseball

James Charles Watts '00

Track & Field

Jean Williams Award

Emmy Manset '18

Emmy Manset '18

Ventura, California (Foothill Technology High School)

Cross Country, Track & Field

Hannah Swanson '18

Hannah Swanson '18

Seattle, Washington (Roosevelt High School)

Cross Country, Track & Field

Olivia Mancl '17

Olivia Mancl '17

Seattle, Washington (Roosevelt High School)

Cross Country, Track & Field

Taylor Ostrander '16

Taylor Ostrander '16

Kenai, Alaska (Kenai Central High School)

Cross Country, Track & Field

Michaela Freeby '15

Michaela Freeby '15

Milwaukie, Oregon (Rex Putnam High School)

Cross Country, Track & Field

Bekah Daniel

Bekah Daniel '14

Silverdale, Washington (Central Kitsap High School)

Track & Field

Theresa Edwards

Theresa Edwards '13

Lake Tapps, Washington (Bonney Lake High School)

Cross Country, Track & Field

Kelli Snyder

Kelli Snyder '13

Longview, Washington (Kelso High School)

Softball

Jaela Dinsmore

Jaela Dinsmore '12

Hines, Oregon (Burns High School)

Track & Field

Kimber Mattox

Kimber Mattox '11

Bend, Oregon (Bend High School)

Cross Country, Track & Field

Jennifer Luecht

Jennifer Luecht '10

Milwaukie, Oregon (Rex Putnam)

Track & Field

Maddie Coffman

Maddie Coffman '09

Boise, Idaho (Boise High School)

Cross Country, Track & Field

Sarah Zerzan

Sara Zerzan '08

San Carlos, California (Notre Dame High School)

Cross Country, Track & Field

Andrea May

Andrea May '07

Bellingham, Washington (Sehome High School)

Track & Field

Natalie Muren

Natalie Muren '06

Keizer, Oregon (McNary High School)

Cross Country, Track & Field

Alicia Andrews

Alicia Andrews '05

Clarkston, Washington (Asotin High School)

Cross Country, Track & Field

Anne Merten

Anne Merten '04

Jenny Lind Schaecher

Jenny Lind Schaecher '03

Rowing

Amy “Buffy” Morris '02

Kelly K. Sorenson '01

Beth Fitzgerald

Beth Fitzgerald '00

Cross Country, Track & Field